Fleur Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil
Grown and extracted in the South of France, our pure aromatic Lavender Essential Oil has so many uses!
Tips! Add a few drops:
Lavender is a popular fragrant essential oil used in beauty products, perfumes, and more. It has a characteristic lavender scent which is fresh, herbal and floral.
Scientific name: Lavandula angustifolia - Hybrid
Oil origin: Flowers
Extraction: Steam distillation
Aroma: Floral, sweet, fresh
Evaporation: Middle note
Fleur Essentials Oils are all pure and paraben, filler and chemical free!